Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0853,782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4163,366
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4123,363
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0213,120
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9299,277
AzulArgentina 15,1249,398
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9706,817
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6175,976
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8346,111
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7226,041
AmberleyAustralia 11,5947,205
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6391,019
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,433890
AimoresBrazil 12,6577,865
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9967,455
AltamiraBrazil 12,6257,845
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,3708,308
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1478,170
ApodiBrazil 11,5067,150
AracajuBrazil 11,7767,317
AracuaiBrazil 12,5927,825
AragarcasBrazil 13,4498,357
AraxaBrazil 13,1878,195
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,6207,221
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5226,539
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3165,168
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,0435,619
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5384,063
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0856,267
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3126,408
AbecheChad 5,0073,111
AntofagastaChile 15,5159,641
AricaChile 15,2139,454
AltaiChina 2,3211,442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3758,933
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2988,885
AraucaColombia 13,3508,296
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2677,623
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2207,593
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3687,686
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2522,021
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0751,911
AswanEgypt 3,3342,072
AsyutEgypt 3,3312,070
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8978,636
AsmaraEritrea 3,4422,139
AssabEritrea 3,3652,091
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9852,476
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8022,984
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,24510,095
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3045,160
AccraGhana 7,3954,595
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4012,114
AthensGreece 3,6262,253
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6282,255
AasiaatGreenland 7,3134,544
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9434,315
AputiteqGreenland 6,6314,120
AkureyriIceland 6,0953,787
AgraIndia 1,588987
AhmedabadIndia 1,6191,006
AkolaIndia 2,0721,288
AllahabadIndia 1,9931,238
AmritsarIndia 1,048651
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9064,913
AbadanIran 1,6551,028
ArakIran 1,379857
AlbengaItaly 4,8122,991
AlgheroItaly 4,8733,028
AmendolaItaly 4,2432,636
AnconaItaly 4,3912,729
ArezzoItaly 4,5272,813
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7534,818
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6934,781
AbashiriJapan 6,5704,083
AburatsuJapan 6,0593,765
AikawaJapan 6,3513,947
AjiroJapan 6,5534,072
AkitaJapan 6,4283,995
AkuneJapan 5,9353,688
AomoriJapan 6,4353,999
AsahikawaJapan 6,4384,001
AsosanJapan 5,9723,711
AmmanJordan 2,6811,666
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,319820
AinaziLatvia 3,8272,378
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9003,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8533,637
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3523,947
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6093,486
AtarMauritania 7,6244,737
AgalegaMauritius 5,2213,244
AcapulcoMexico 13,9358,659
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0041,866
AltaiMongolia 2,8571,775
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3492,081
AgadirMorocco 6,7784,212
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9333,066
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8008,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9388,661
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0218,713
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9298,655
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8998,637
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8858,628
AgadezNiger 5,9443,693
AsuncionParaguay 14,4568,983
ArequipaPeru 15,1949,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8693,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,15411,281
AradRomania 3,7652,340
AjanRussia 5,7713,586
AldanRussia 4,9963,105
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0491,273
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8801,790
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1683,833
AnadyrRussia 7,4054,602
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5652,216
ArmavirRussia 2,2281,385
AstrakhanRussia 1,8111,125
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9008,637
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1183,802
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7583,578
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6663,521
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8773,652
Abu HamedSudan 3,5682,217
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0042,488
AqiqSudan 3,2672,030
ArbaatSudan 3,2482,018
AromaSudan 3,6072,242
AtbaraSudan 3,6422,263
Abu KamalSyria 2,1691,348
AleppoSyria 2,4701,535
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4972,795
AtakpameTogo 7,1504,443
AdanaTurkey 2,6271,633
AfyonTurkey 3,0251,880
AnkaraTurkey 2,8161,750
AntalyaTurkey 3,0321,884
AshgabatTurkmenistan 629391
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3743,339
AberporthUk 5,5943,476
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5543,451
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7531,711
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8131,748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,604997
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6151,004
ArtigasUruguay 14,5969,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,7767,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8096,717
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7566,684
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2447,609
Ada, MnUsa 10,6166,597
Adrian, MiUsa 10,7866,702
Aiken, ScUsa 11,5087,151
Akron, OhUsa 10,8006,711
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8007,333
Albany, GaUsa 11,7907,327
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3106,407
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8946,770
Albion, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0737,502
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9586,810
Algona, IaUsa 10,9786,822
Alice, TxUsa 12,6807,880
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5806,574
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2526,992
Alma, MiUsa 10,7196,661
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4626,501
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5437,794
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9797,444
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3446,428
Amite, LaUsa 12,1667,560
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7705,450
Anderson, InUsa 11,0586,871
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5596,561
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,7866,702
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7806,077
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,0607,494
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1987,580
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3887,077
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4826,514
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8476,740
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3717,066
Athens, GaUsa 11,5677,188
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6427,234
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6556,621
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9794,958
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5697,189
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7886,704
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9186,784
Austin, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 803499
AndizanUzbekistan 847526
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0348,099
AdenYemen 3,2412,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -