Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 271168
ChlefAlgeria 5,5923,475
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1413,195
CeresArgentina 15,0579,356
ChamicalArgentina 15,4639,609
ChepesArgentina 15,5309,650
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9199,892
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7679,176
CórdobaArgentina 15,3179,518
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3179,518
CorrientesArgentina 14,6639,112
CairnsAustralia 10,3196,412
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7837,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4915,276
CedunaAustralia 10,4266,479
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9916,830
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1386,300
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2857,013
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9056,155
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7907,326
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0846,266
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0161,874
CharnocksBarbados 12,0247,472
CotonouBenin 7,1204,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7397,916
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9438,043
CabroboBrazil 11,8297,351
CaceresBrazil 13,9488,667
CaetiteBrazil 12,4717,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,4357,106
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9288,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9218,651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2448,230
Campos SalesBrazil 11,8267,349
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2407,606
CaparaoBrazil 12,7887,947
CapinopolisBrazil 13,3738,310
CaratingaBrazil 12,7727,937
CaravelasBrazil 12,3927,700
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5957,827
CarolinaBrazil 12,4837,757
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7488,543
CataguasesBrazil 12,9128,024
CatalaoBrazil 13,1998,202
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4588,363
CaxiasBrazil 11,9537,428
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0728,745
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,2927,017
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9718,061
ChapecoBrazil 14,0998,761
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,6028,453
CipoBrazil 11,9187,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7047,895
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8437,981
CordeiroBrazil 12,9198,028
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6297,848
CorumbaBrazil 14,1108,768
CoximBrazil 13,8318,595
CrateusBrazil 11,7327,291
CuiabaBrazil 13,7778,561
CuritibaBrazil 13,7168,523
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3356,422
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3065,161
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7384,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4625,259
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1925,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2866,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5925,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6906,021
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4995,903
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4995,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4945,900
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5455,931
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7655,447
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4475,870
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9185,542
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3075,784
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2745,141
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6094,728
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9576,188
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0416,239
Comox, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7315,425
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5365,304
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5036,527
ChicoChile 16,24210,093
ChillanChile 16,17510,051
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,26910,109
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6979,754
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,35510,163
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0629,981
ChangchunChina 5,1253,185
ChangduChina 3,0351,886
ChangshaChina 4,5622,835
ChengduChina 3,6672,279
ChongqingChina 3,9442,451
Camilo DazaColombia 13,4048,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2812,660
CamagueyCuba 12,5287,785
CasablancaCuba 12,5907,823
ChebCzech Republic 4,4362,756
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4652,775
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2107,587
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3267,660
CotuiDominican Republic 12,2707,625
CanarEcuador 14,7559,169
CairoEgypt 3,1601,964
CaenFrance 5,3653,334
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2513,263
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,0737,502
CocobeachGabon 6,8714,270
CologneGermany 4,8172,993
ChiosGreece 3,4082,118
CorfuGreece 3,9222,437
ConakryGuinea 8,3435,184
CatacamasHonduras 13,5788,437
CholutecaHonduras 13,7948,572
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9801,852
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8291,758
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8291,758
ChahbaharIran 1,249776
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8513,636
ClonesIreland 5,7263,558
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8063,608
CorkIreland 5,8623,642
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8633,643
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8453,010
CameriItaly 4,7462,949
CampobassoItaly 4,3292,690
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7722,966
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8102,989
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8813,033
Cape MeleItaly 4,8112,989
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3062,676
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3822,723
CerviaItaly 4,4802,784
CiampinoItaly 4,4952,793
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6072,863
Cisa PassItaly 4,6632,898
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5522,829
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4682,777
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3972,732
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1752,594
ChibaJapan 6,6114,108
ChichibuJapan 6,5084,044
ChichijimaJapan 7,2174,484
ChoshiJapan 6,6664,142
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6101,622
ChilekaMalawi 6,5404,064
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4434,004
ChitipaMalawi 6,0533,761
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7727,937
ComitanMexico 13,7238,528
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2605,754
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,2472,639
ChoirMongolia 3,7662,340
CasablancaMorocco 6,4634,016
ChindeMozambique 6,7544,197
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7402,324
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9038,640
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8978,636
CondegaNicaragua 13,7528,546
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,1122,555
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5553,452
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4923,413
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5753,464
ChhorPakistan 1,253779
ChitralPakistan 637396
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1978,822
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3428,912
CajamarcaPeru 15,0969,381
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9749,305
ChiclayoPeru 15,1719,427
ChimbotePeru 15,2589,482
CuzcoPeru 15,0409,346
CzestochowaPoland 3,9672,465
CoimbraPortugal 6,2373,876
CalafatRomania 3,6352,259
CeahlauRomania 3,4192,125
ClujRomania 3,5962,235
ConstantaRomania 3,1801,976
CraiovaRomania 3,5602,212
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0113,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6632,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8393,628
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2354,496
Cape UelenRussia 7,7484,815
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,0603,766
CaraRussia 4,5602,834
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7841,730
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5394,063
ChitaRussia 4,1812,598
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1922,605
CokurdahRussia 6,0203,741
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9593,082
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1315,674
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,3013,294
CaceresSpain 6,1013,791
CadizSpain 6,2173,864
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9243,681
CordobaSpain 6,0443,756
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5762,222
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3082,677
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5432,823
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8502,393
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8502,393
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3972,732
ChumphonThailand 4,4712,779
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3662,092
CorumTurkey 2,6411,641
CharjewTurkmenistan 365227
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 208130
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5293,436
CernovcyUkraine 3,4442,140
ChernigovUkraine 3,1591,963
CarrascoUruguay 14,7319,154
ColoniaUruguay 14,8689,239
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,0347,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4717,128
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7626,687
Camden, ScUsa 11,4657,125
Canton, NyUsa 10,1496,306
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0466,864
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0966,895
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6746,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2576,995
Casper, WyUsa 11,2026,961
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7446,676
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1836,949
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9536,807
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5317,165
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5317,165
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0596,872
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3437,049
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9526,806
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7796,698
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5337,167
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0656,254
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1356,298
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3487,052
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5737,192
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,3787,071
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9326,793
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9166,783
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5437,173
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8136,720
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2877,014
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1076,902
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0926,892
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9886,828
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2156,969
Clark, SdUsa 10,8506,742
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8427,359
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8707,376
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7676,691
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9776,821
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9225,544
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8206,724
College Park, MdUsa 10,8056,714
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6337,229
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3747,068
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4757,131
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1296,916
Columbus, InUsa 11,1596,935
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6417,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,9466,802
Conception, MoUsa 11,3227,035
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4317,103
Conway, ArUsa 11,7687,313
Conway, ScUsa 11,3777,070
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3386,424
Corning, ArUsa 11,6337,229
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1586,312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2027,583
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4286,480
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Covington, LaUsa 12,1207,532
Covington, TnUsa 11,6027,209
Crete, NeUsa 11,2616,997
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9156,783
ChimbayUzbekistan 889552
CimbajUzbekistan 889552
CaracasVenezuela 12,7847,944
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7257,908
CoroVenezuela 12,9088,021
ChipataZambia 6,4584,013
ChomaZambia 7,0824,401
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -