Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4033,358
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4873,410
DavisAntarctica 11,6727,253
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2475,746
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7655,447
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3153,924
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5457,174
DhakaBangladesh 2,8231,754
D’UccleBelgium 5,0013,108
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8127,961
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7368,536
DouradosBrazil 14,0448,727
DoualaCameroon 6,6434,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8935,526
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2246,353
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8116,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,4345,862
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9665,572
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8334,867
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6806,016
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2256,354
DuianChina 2,9801,852
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0332,506
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4742,159
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3277,660
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4267,721
DabaaEgypt 3,3932,108
DakhlaEgypt 3,5892,231
DijonFrance 4,9923,102
DresdenGermany 4,3412,698
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9683,708
DebrecenHungary 3,7512,331
DalatangiIceland 5,8973,664
DaltonganjIndia 2,2731,413
DarbhangaIndia 2,2801,417
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,9901,858
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,9981,863
DumkaIndia 2,5131,561
DwarkaIndia 1,565973
DezfulIran 1,558968
DublinIreland 5,6803,529
DecimomannuItaly 4,8493,014
DobbiacoItaly 4,4602,772
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7294,803
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7061,682
DagorettiKenya 5,0563,142
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6182,248
DedzaMalawi 6,4424,003
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4592,150
DashbalbarMongolia 4,2382,633
DaweiMyanmar 4,1192,560
De BiltNetherlands 4,9343,066
De KooyNetherlands 4,9563,080
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9583,081
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1398,786
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9418,663
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8828,627
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7852,974
DalbandinPakistan 785488
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 729453
DirPakistan 646401
DroshPakistan 634394
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8893,660
DohaQatar 1,7311,076
DorohoiRomania 3,4012,114
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2672,651
DudinkaRussia 3,9432,450
DzardzanRussia 5,0933,165
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7541,090
DakarSenegal 8,3685,200
DaruSierra Leone 8,1955,092
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1355,055
DamazinSudan 4,0612,524
DongolaSudan 3,8312,381
DamascusSyria 2,5901,610
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5891,609
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2201,380
DusanbeTajikistan 458285
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4573,391
DjerbaTunisia 4,8753,029
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1891,360
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4993,417
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5513,449
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8021,741
DonetskUkraine 2,5871,608
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,490926
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5367,169
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9896,828
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1317,538
Danville, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3727,067
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7166,659
David City, NeUsa 11,2366,982
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0056,839
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8646,751
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9727,439
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9657,435
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1556,932
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Delaware, OhUsa 10,9506,805
Delphine, InUsa 10,9896,828
Denton, MdUsa 10,7626,687
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5317,165
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1256,913
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6807,258
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6126,595
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7396,673
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5067,150
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0136,844
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6717,253
Dover, DeUsa 10,7626,687
Dover, TnUsa 11,5357,168
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9566,808
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5296,543
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,3627,061
Durham, NhUsa 10,1616,314
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -