Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6923,537
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2273,248
EsquelArgentina 16,19510,064
EzeizaArgentina 14,9489,289
East SaleAustralia 11,8007,332
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7626,066
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7636,067
EssendonAustralia 11,6137,217
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0798,127
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2518,855
EspinosaBrazil 12,5457,796
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0906,270
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0906,270
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0516,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0616,252
Edson, AbCanada 10,0616,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1445,682
Estevan, SkCanada 10,4706,506
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0236,228
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9984,348
ErlianChina 4,0692,529
El CaranoColombia 13,8808,625
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2952,669
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,3957,702
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2317,600
El ArishEgypt 2,9061,806
El TorEgypt 3,0411,890
ErfurtGermany 4,5372,819
EssenGermany 4,8142,992
EsfahanIran 1,258782
EilatIsrael 2,8651,781
EsashiJapan 6,3423,941
EldoretKenya 4,9773,093
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2842,040
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7404,188
EeldeNetherlands 4,8353,004
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1518,794
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9508,669
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8618,613
EnuguNigeria 6,6594,138
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4008,948
EvoraPortugal 6,2633,892
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,4663,396
EkimcanRussia 5,4993,417
Elat’MaRussia 2,7471,707
ElistaRussia 2,0641,283
ErbogacenRussia 4,1202,560
EssejRussia 4,2942,669
Ed DueimSudan 4,0462,514
El FasherSudan 4,6432,885
El GeneinaSudan 4,8953,042
El ObeidSudan 4,2752,657
El ShowakSudan 3,7462,328
En NahudSudan 4,4552,768
EdirneTurkey 3,3432,077
ErzincanTurkey 2,2491,398
ErzurumTurkey 2,1111,312
EskisehirTurkey 3,0141,873
EsengulyTurkmenistan 977607
EntebbeUganda 5,2023,232
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4583,392
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4553,390
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5396,549
Eastman, GaUsa 11,7487,301
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8016,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8546,745
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5837,198
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4277,723
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9386,797
Elko, NvUsa 11,4797,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4977,145
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4986,524
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,6507,239
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0656,255
Erie, PaUsa 10,6376,610
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4527,117
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0786,884
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6717,252
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4347,105
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7786,697
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4207,096
Evansville, InUsa 11,3097,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -