Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 530330
FarahAfghanistan 462287
FormosaArgentina 14,5569,045
ForrestAustralia 9,9376,175
FrancistownBotswana 7,4674,640
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,9056,777
FloraniaBrazil 11,4487,114
FlorestaBrazil 11,7657,311
FlorianoBrazil 12,0477,486
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7648,553
FormosaBrazil 12,9868,070
FortalezaBrazil 11,4567,119
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1978,822
FrancaBrazil 13,2888,257
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8496,120
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4785,890
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7136,036
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4555,876
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3906,457
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1395,679
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7536,061
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5275,920
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6946,024
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6946,024
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1955,093
FayaChad 4,8853,036
FamagustaCyprus 2,7801,728
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7222,934
FarafraEgypt 3,6012,237
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7424,190
FichtelbergGermany 4,3962,732
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7022,922
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7792,348
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6544,756
FaranahGuinea 8,0555,006
FalconaraItaly 4,4042,736
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5732,842
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2572,646
FonniItaly 4,8062,987
FrontoneItaly 4,4562,769
FrosinoneItaly 4,4392,759
FukauraJapan 6,3773,963
FukueJapan 5,7873,596
FukuiJapan 6,2703,896
FukuokaJapan 5,8833,656
FukushimaJapan 6,5434,066
FukuyamaJapan 6,0903,785
FushikiJapan 6,3073,919
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,137707
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6464,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0334,370
FunchalMadeira 7,2794,523
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0207,469
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2193,865
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8232,997
FaroPortugal 6,3343,936
FerganaRussia 786488
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3665,199
FalunSweden 4,3962,731
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1973,230
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6651,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4575,255
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3577,057
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1386,921
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8726,756
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6236,601
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9336,172
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7426,675
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3947,080
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8676,753
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9286,791
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7217,283
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,2807,010
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9037,397
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8137,341
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6817,259
Findlay, OhUsa 10,8706,754
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0977,517
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,6806,636
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7486,679
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,4447,111
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9786,822
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4647,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2147,590
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8017,333
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9286,791
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1307,538
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2466,367
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2256,976
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2927,638
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7366,672
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9026,774
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9187,406
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7426,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -