Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 482300
GhazniAfghanistan 427265
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5313,437
General PicoArgentina 15,4299,588
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8889,251
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5635,943
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9727,440
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8945,527
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5065,907
GrazAustria 4,2142,619
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6871,048
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,572977
GomelBelarus 3,2141,997
GrodnoBelarus 3,6942,296
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5997,208
GoianiaBrazil 13,2268,219
GoiasBrazil 13,2618,241
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6987,890
GrajauBrazil 12,2917,638
GuairaBrazil 14,0928,757
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,5257,162
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3597,680
GarouaCameroon 5,9573,702
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8425,495
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5715,948
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5536,558
Golden, BcCanada 10,3146,409
Goose, NfCanada 8,7775,454
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6946,024
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3405,804
GanzhouChina 4,8683,025
GuangzhouChina 4,8653,023
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2357,603
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7899,190
GonderEthiopia 3,7752,346
GourdonFrance 5,3233,308
GrenobleFrance 4,9793,094
GeisenheimGermany 4,7532,953
GorlitzGermany 4,2592,647
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1553,825
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8228,589
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4057,708
GoaIndia 2,4451,519
GuwahatiIndia 2,7681,720
GelaItaly 4,4652,774
GenoaItaly 4,7502,952
GhediItaly 4,6222,872
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1542,581
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3862,725
GrossetoItaly 4,6022,860
GrottaglieItaly 4,1192,560
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7682,963
GuidoniaItaly 4,4792,784
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8754,893
GifuJapan 6,3433,942
GaoMali 6,7084,168
GuamMariana Islands 8,2455,124
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5968,449
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5168,399
GuaymasMexico 12,9018,017
GaluutMongolia 3,1541,960
GemertNetherlands 4,9023,046
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8148,584
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0378,723
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
GayaNiger 6,6634,141
GardermoenNorway 4,6282,876
GeiloNorway 4,7902,976
GdanskPoland 4,0612,524
GalatiRomania 3,2402,014
Gor’KijRussia 2,7511,710
GorznyjRussia 1,8181,130
GridinoRussia 3,8602,399
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6932,295
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8628,614
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2883,286
GijonSpain 5,8983,665
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7072,925
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8052,364
GoteborgSweden 4,5292,814
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5372,819
GothenburgSweden 4,5292,814
GunnarnSweden 4,4592,771
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9293,063
GabesTunisia 4,9243,060
GafsaTunisia 5,0173,117
GiresunTurkey 2,3541,463
GoztepeTurkey 3,1301,945
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 822511
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 908564
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5223,431
GajvoronUkraine 3,1571,962
GeniceskUkraine 2,7361,700
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8437,360
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2515,127
Galva, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4537,739
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2827,011
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2827,011
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,6206,600
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3056,404
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4597,121
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1986,958
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5287,163
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3207,035
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5086,530
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2927,638
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6417,234
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7486,679
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3137,030
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6887,263
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7326,669
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6636,626
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0586,871
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8437,360
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2146,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,3637,061
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9467,424
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0236,850
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7366,672
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0817,508
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4287,101
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4957,143
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Groton, CtUsa 10,3916,457
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7775,454
GuanareVenezuela 13,1148,149
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3418,290
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4377,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -