Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 301187
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3563,328
HuamboAngola 7,4704,642
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9405,555
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1097,525
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1007,519
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4566,497
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8794,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0715,637
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6566,000
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6345,986
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7765,453
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7446,676
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Hope, BcCanada 10,5106,531
HaikouChina 4,7552,955
HailarChina 4,6222,872
HamiChina 2,5731,599
HetanChina 1,360845
HavanaCuba 12,6107,836
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2467,610
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2237,595
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4047,708
HelwanEgypt 3,1761,974
HurguadaEgypt 3,0861,917
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5953,477
HelsinkiFinland 3,9162,434
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9062,427
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80110,441
HamburgGermany 4,6092,864
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6102,865
HannoverGermany 4,6272,875
HelgolandGermany 4,7502,952
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,5432,823
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5532,208
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4634,637
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5427,794
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2227,595
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9873,720
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4591,528
HaifaIsrael 2,7431,705
HaboroJapan 6,3643,955
HachijojimaJapan 6,7014,164
HachinoheJapan 6,5064,043
HagiJapan 5,9363,688
HakodateJapan 6,3933,973
HamadaJapan 5,9713,711
HamamatsuJapan 6,4514,009
HikoneJapan 6,3063,918
HimejiJapan 6,1933,848
HiradoJapan 5,8213,617
HirooJapan 6,5694,082
HiroshimaJapan 6,0263,745
HitaJapan 5,9423,692
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9743,712
HunLibya 4,5922,854
HomboriMali 6,9114,294
HomalinMyanmar 3,1261,943
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8812,412
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9148,647
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,559
HororataNew Zealand 13,9338,658
HyderabadPakistan 1,224760
HuanucoPeru 15,1319,402
HelPoland 4,0522,518
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7523,574
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8071,745
HatangaRussia 4,5442,824
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4762,160
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3735,824
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3631,469
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0072,490
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0866,889
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3183,305
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4153,365
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7122,307
HalaibSudan 3,1131,934
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6902,293
HudeibaSudan 3,6542,271
HaparandaSweden 4,2362,632
HarnosandSweden 4,3502,703
HamaSyria 2,5281,571
HassakahSyria 2,1501,336
Hua HinThailand 4,3722,717
HakkariTurkey 1,8761,166
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2843,283
HersonUkraine 2,9161,812
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3872,105
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1146,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,3627,061
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6836,639
Hart, MiUsa 10,6506,618
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3366,423
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0926,893
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7407,295
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1516,929
Hays, KsUsa 11,5187,157
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6897,264
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3897,078
Helena, MtUsa 10,8326,731
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4626,501
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1396,922
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7517,302
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7247,285
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8707,376
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8696,754
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6226,601
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2596,996
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8206,724
Holly, CoUsa 11,6827,259
Homer, AkUsa 8,8785,517
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4297,102
Horton, KsUsa 11,3707,066
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1516,929
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0316,854
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5706,568
Houma, LaUsa 12,2917,638
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3987,704
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0966,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6307,227
Huron, SdUsa 10,9216,786
HanoiVietnam 4,3062,676
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0493,137
HarareZimbabwe 6,9564,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -