Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2053,234
In SalahAlgeria 5,8793,653
InnsbruckAustria 4,5222,810
IbiriteBrazil 12,9558,050
IguatuBrazil 11,6887,263
IlheusBrazil 12,1987,580
ImperatrizBrazil 12,3677,685
IndaialBrazil 13,7878,567
IpameriBrazil 13,1918,197
IraiBrazil 14,1578,797
IreceBrazil 12,2337,602
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1827,570
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1598,177
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0288,096
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7217,905
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8297,972
ItapevaBrazil 13,6058,454
ItirucuBrazil 12,1897,575
ItuacuBrazil 12,3387,667
IvinhemaBrazil 13,9698,681
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9964,969
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9675,572
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1955,093
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2364,497
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3309,526
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,89811,744
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8849,870
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2467,610
IzobambaEcuador 14,5419,036
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0671,906
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8518,607
IoanninaGreece 3,8452,389
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2214,487
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1543,824
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8151,128
IranshahrIran 1,044649
IstranaItaly 4,4782,783
IidaJapan 6,4263,993
IizukaJapan 5,9073,671
IrakoJapan 6,4053,980
IriomotejimaJapan 5,7273,559
IrozakiJapan 6,5534,072
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7683,585
IshinomakiJapan 6,5794,089
IwamizawaJapan 6,4163,987
IzuharaJapan 5,7653,582
IrbidJordan 2,6751,662
IfraneMorocco 6,2553,887
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7638,552
IlorinNigeria 6,7834,215
InchonNorth Korea 5,4143,364
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2503,263
IslamabadPakistan 803499
IquitosPeru 14,4308,967
IloiloPhilippines 6,4243,992
IasiRomania 3,2952,048
IcaRussia 6,8354,248
IlirnejRussia 6,8934,283
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7483,572
IrkutskRussia 3,5802,225
Ivdel’Russia 2,7691,721
IbizaSpain 5,4933,414
IspartaTurkey 3,0351,886
IstanbulTurkey 3,1351,948
IzmirTurkey 3,3202,063
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,5632,214
IzmailUkraine 3,1761,973
Imperial, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Independence, KsUsa 11,6667,249
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2016,339
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0946,894
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1906,954
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3746,446
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0017,458
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0106,842
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5056,528
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4546,497
IsokaZambia 6,1293,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -