Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 415258
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 544338
JuninArgentina 15,1459,411
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6598,488
JacobinaBrazil 12,1007,519
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,4477,113
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,3367,044
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0108,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9928,073
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1006,276
JiuquanChina 2,9731,848
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,9618,675
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3037,645
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4507,736
JoensuuFinland 3,8222,375
JokioinenFinland 4,0022,487
JyvskylFinland 3,9792,472
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2234,488
JulianehbGreenland 7,5854,713
JagdalpurIndia 2,5231,568
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,4163,987
JerusalemIsrael 2,7541,711
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8228,589
JosNigeria 6,3113,922
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6653,520
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6533,513
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 917570
JhelumPakistan 886550
JiwaniPakistan 1,241771
JuliacaPeru 15,0159,330
JakutskRussia 5,2513,263
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9791,230
JenisejskRussia 3,2051,992
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6874,156
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3413,941
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3755,825
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9381,826
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0441,892
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8964,907
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1883,845
JubaSudan 4,8393,007
JokkmokkSweden 4,4452,762
JönköpingSweden 4,4042,737
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4092,740
JendoubaTunisia 4,9483,075
JerbaTunisia 4,8663,024
JerseyUk 5,4893,411
JaltaUkraine 2,7481,707
Jackson, MsUsa 11,9867,449
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6037,210
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8427,359
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1866,951
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7596,686
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3765,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -