Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 432269
KandaharAfghanistan 503313
KhostAfghanistan 554344
KunduzAfghanistan 381237
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2119,452
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4875,895
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3012,673
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6831,046
KandiBenin 6,7574,199
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9896,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9906,208
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4566,497
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2886,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1085,038
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4795,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6905,400
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0456,242
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,070665
KashiChina 1,061660
KunmingChina 3,8042,364
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8094,231
KhargaEgypt 3,4522,145
KosseirEgypt 3,0891,919
KajaaniFinland 4,0032,488
KuopioFinland 3,9192,436
KuusamoFinland 4,0552,520
KarlsruheGermany 4,7272,938
KasselGermany 4,6432,885
KonstanzGermany 4,6802,908
KumasiGhana 7,4484,628
KalamataGreece 3,7912,356
KerkiraGreece 3,9222,437
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7212,312
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3604,574
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1563,825
KankanGuinea 7,9034,911
KindiaGuinea 8,2455,123
KissidougouGuinea 8,0344,993
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3527,676
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9763,092
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,9763,092
KeszthelyHungary 4,0782,534
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1353,812
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7181,689
KotaIndia 1,599994
KozhikodeIndia 2,9601,839
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0044,974
KermanIran 962598
KermanshahIran 1,6091,000
Khoram AbadIran 1,531951
KilkennyIreland 5,7663,583
KingstonJamaica 12,7877,946
KagoshimaJapan 5,9863,720
KanazawaJapan 6,2813,903
KaruizawaJapan 6,4494,008
KatsuuraJapan 6,6494,132
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5054,042
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4083,982
KobeJapan 6,2453,881
KochiJapan 6,1543,824
KofuJapan 6,4804,027
KumagayaJapan 6,5264,055
KumamotoJapan 5,9443,694
KumejimaJapan 5,9033,668
KureJapan 6,0403,753
KushiroJapan 6,6214,114
KutchanJapan 6,3503,946
KyotoJapan 6,2743,899
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,0211,256
KitaleKenya 4,9483,075
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7391,081
KufraLibya 4,1622,587
KaunasLithuania 3,7482,329
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9412,449
KybartaiLithuania 3,8052,364
KarongaMalawi 6,0423,754
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0543,140
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1873,845
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2483,261
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1823,220
KuantanMalaysia 5,3173,304
KuchingMalaysia 6,0513,760
KayesMali 7,8434,873
KeniebaMali 7,9224,923
KidalMali 6,4544,011
KitaMali 7,7504,816
KoutiaMali 7,4324,618
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5856,578
KisinevMoldova 3,1911,983
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5522,829
KhatgalMongolia 3,2472,018
KhovdMongolia 2,5711,598
KhujirtMongolia 3,3562,085
KhutagMongolia 3,3972,111
KenitraMorocco 6,3393,939
KalewaMyanmar 3,1711,970
KathaMyanmar 3,2892,044
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4672,776
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3572,086
KengtungMyanmar 3,7442,326
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1331,947
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4955,279
KathmanduNepal 2,1451,333
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1607,556
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1098,767
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0948,758
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0638,739
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1088,767
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1468,790
KanoNigeria 6,2003,853
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5943,476
KarasjokNorway 4,4142,743
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9833,097
KristiansandNorway 4,7702,964
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8613,021
KhasabOman 1,351839
KarachiPakistan 1,256781
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,248775
KhanpurPakistan 982610
KhuzdarPakistan 918570
KororPalau 7,7074,789
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8862,415
KlodzkoPoland 4,1372,571
KoszalinPoland 4,2142,619
KrakowPoland 3,9082,428
KalakanRussia 4,4432,761
KaliningradRussia 3,9462,452
KamenskoeRussia 7,0594,387
KandalaksaRussia 4,0352,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8732,407
KazanRussia 2,4981,552
KemRussia 3,7902,355
KerchRussia 2,5951,613
KhabarovskRussia 5,7473,571
KirenskRussia 3,9852,476
KirovRussia 2,7571,714
KljuciRussia 7,0994,411
KolpasevRussia 2,8231,754
KorfRussia 7,1624,450
KostromaRussia 3,0001,864
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6953,539
KotlasRussia 3,0881,919
KrasnodarRussia 2,3781,478
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8241,133
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3621,468
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0741,910
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9783,093
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2281,384
KurganRussia 2,1721,350
KurskRussia 2,8601,777
KyraRussia 4,0632,525
KigaliRwanda 5,5353,440
KoldaSenegal 8,2565,131
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1565,068
KosiceSlovakia 3,7872,353
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3245,173
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5213,431
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5412,200
KadugliSudan 4,4812,785
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7572,335
KassalaSudan 3,6162,247
KhartoumSudan 3,9092,429
KostiSudan 4,0832,537
KalmarSweden 4,2482,640
KaresuandoSweden 4,4492,764
KarlstadSweden 4,4882,789
KristianstadSweden 4,3712,716
KamishliSyria 2,1041,307
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2312,629
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6672,900
Khon KaenThailand 4,3282,689
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3972,732
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3722,717
KairouanTunisia 4,8633,022
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4771,539
KarsTurkey 1,9561,216
KastamonuTurkey 2,7421,704
KayseriTurkey 2,5961,613
KonyaTurkey 2,8581,776
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 858533
KushkaTurkmenistan 230143
KinlossUk 5,4513,387
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7781,726
KievUkraine 3,1661,967
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6601,653
KirovogradUkraine 2,9931,860
KlepininoUkraine 2,7691,721
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8711,784
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5892,230
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9061,806
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8106,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6486,617
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3927,079
Keene, NhUsa 10,2076,342
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8866,765
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8087,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4267,721
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3847,074
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8185,479
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8207,345
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2356,982
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2997,021
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4077,088
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0335,613
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9024,910
KabompoZambia 6,9634,327
KabweZambia 6,7784,212
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7714,208
KafirondaZambia 6,6284,119
KaomaZambia 7,0334,371
KasamaZambia 6,2263,869
KasempaZambia 6,8534,258
KawambwaZambia 6,3113,922
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -