Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3713,338
LuandaAngola 7,3344,558
LuenaAngola 7,0904,406
La PlataArgentina 14,8989,258
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,0089,326
La RiojaArgentina 15,4719,614
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3459,536
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,24810,096
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6929,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0127,464
LavertonAustralia 11,6117,215
LearmonthAustralia 8,2905,152
LongreachAustralia 10,6346,608
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6346,608
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3477,672
Low HeadAustralia 11,9527,427
LinzAustria 4,3062,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3013,294
LerwickUk 5,3023,295
La PazBolivia 14,9109,265
LavrasBrazil 13,1098,146
LencoisBrazil 12,2697,624
LinharesBrazil 12,5637,807
LondrinaBrazil 13,7808,563
LomBulgaria 3,6092,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8436,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2086,344
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4015,221
Langara, BcCanada 9,8426,116
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8586,126
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4906,519
London, OnCanada 10,5806,575
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9024,911
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6115,972
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4064,602
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8869,872
LanzhouChina 3,4952,172
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5521,586
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5748,435
LimonCosta Rica 13,8968,635
LarnacaCyprus 2,8141,749
LimassolCyprus 2,8701,784
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5814,090
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4253,992
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7452,948
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2607,618
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2877,635
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3017,644
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2567,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5669,051
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,8999,258
LuxorEgypt 3,2502,019
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8588,611
Laucala BayFiji 13,2848,255
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7892,355
Le MansFrance 5,3423,319
LilleFrance 5,0913,164
LyonFrance 5,0293,125
LambarnGabon 6,9454,316
LastourvilleGabon 6,7504,194
LibrevilleGabon 6,9274,304
LeipzigGermany 4,4382,758
LindenbergGermany 4,3242,687
LamiaGreece 3,7202,312
LarissaGreece 3,7102,305
LemnosGreece 3,4822,164
LimnosGreece 3,4672,155
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9207,407
LabeGuinea 8,1145,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0787,505
La CeibaHonduras 13,5418,415
La MesaHonduras 13,6218,464
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,181734
LudhianaIndia 1,179733
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6502,890
LatinaItaly 4,4732,780
LatronicoItaly 4,2432,637
LecceItaly 4,0622,524
LodwarKenya 4,7172,931
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0492,516
LiepajaLatvia 3,9682,466
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8682,404
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8803,032
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8312,380
LabuanMalaysia 6,1653,831
LuqaMalta 4,4772,782
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0167,467
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3118,272
LashioMyanmar 3,4842,165
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0878,754
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
LagosNigeria 7,0204,362
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8363,005
LillehammerNorway 4,6792,908
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,009627
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3288,903
LimaPeru 15,3659,548
LegaspiPhilippines 6,3733,960
LisbonPortugal 6,3583,951
LeninbadRussia 645401
LevsiRussia 2,6361,638
LungiSierra Leone 8,3665,199
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2902,666
LanzaroteSpain 7,1974,472
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6773,528
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7242,936
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7172,931
LatakiaSyria 2,6081,621
LampangThailand 3,9282,441
LoeiThailand 4,1722,592
Lop BuriThailand 4,2632,649
LomeTogo 7,2324,494
LeemingUk 5,3603,331
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3013,294
London, EnglandUk 5,3163,304
London-GatwickUk 5,3123,301
LynehamUk 5,4313,375
L’VovUkraine 3,6102,243
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1141,935
LozovajaUkraine 2,7201,690
LubnyUkraine 2,9871,856
LuckUkraine 3,5212,188
LuganskUkraine 2,5081,558
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8176,722
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2707,625
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3187,654
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9477,424
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1746,322
Laketown, UtUsa 11,3397,046
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5097,152
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9096,779
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,2346,981
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4196,474
Laramie, WyUsa 11,3717,066
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7677,934
Larned, KsUsa 11,6267,225
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6987,269
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0077,461
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8066,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4287,102
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1616,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0246,851
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4827,135
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4037,086
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3247,037
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3107,028
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6037,210
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0686,878
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8606,749
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0246,229
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4037,086
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0286,853
Libby, MtUsa 10,6396,611
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2717,004
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8496,742
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7426,675
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8047,335
Llano, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3707,065
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2537,614
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2277,598
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2397,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1007,519
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1396,922
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2336,980
Louisville, MsUsa 11,8797,382
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2717,004
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2846,391
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1537,552
Luling, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1966,958
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0626,874
LivingstoneZambia 7,2474,503
LundaziZambia 6,3033,917
LusakaZambia 6,8684,268
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8604,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -