Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 390243
NeuquenArgentina 15,8909,874
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1739,429
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9548,050
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9786,201
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8637,372
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9736,818
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1607,556
NatitingouBenin 6,9484,318
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9488,046
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0793,778
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4404,002
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5655,322
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5146,533
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1015,655
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2225,731
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7165,416
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1296,294
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1896,331
N’DjamenaChad 5,6243,495
NanchangChina 4,8232,997
NanjingChina 4,9393,069
NanningChina 4,4252,749
NicosiaCyprus 2,8381,763
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4822,785
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2297,599
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4097,711
NegeleEthiopia 4,2672,651
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1708,184
NandiFiji 13,1708,184
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,1002,548
NancyFrance 4,8893,038
NantesFrance 5,4923,413
NiceFrance 4,8923,040
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4042,736
NurembergGermany 4,5292,814
NurnbergGermany 4,5322,816
NaxosGreece 3,4972,173
NanortalikGreenland 7,5854,714
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5294,678
NordGreenland 5,9223,680
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5884,715
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9794,958
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1551,339
New DelhiIndia 1,425885
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3722,717
NaganoJapan 6,4063,981
NagasakiJapan 5,8753,651
NagoJapan 5,9933,724
NagoyaJapan 6,3713,959
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9883,721
NaraJapan 6,2973,913
NazeJapan 6,0423,755
NemuroJapan 6,6964,161
NiigataJapan 6,4213,990
NikkoJapan 6,5104,045
NobeokaJapan 6,0363,751
NairobiKenya 5,0563,142
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6408,476
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,150714
NidaLithuania 3,9342,444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7433,569
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,5114,046
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1773,839
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3063,919
NaraMali 7,4254,614
NioroMali 7,6074,727
NemaMauritania 7,3364,559
NouakchottMauritania 8,0234,986
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4517,737
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1778,810
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9478,667
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8918,632
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6543,513
NiameyNiger 6,6784,150
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6282,876
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5012,797
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3313,312
NawabshahPakistan 1,130702
NokkundiPakistan 814506
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6009,073
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0453,756
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6022,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6102,865
NikolaevRussia 2,9711,846
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0063,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4414,624
NizneangarskRussia 4,0112,493
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3492,081
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9591,839
NovgorodRussia 3,4982,174
NovosibirskRussia 2,5351,575
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,6092,243
No. 6Sudan 3,5532,208
NyalaSudan 4,7932,978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4352,756
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1602,585
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6842,911
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0032,487
NarathiwatThailand 4,9983,106
NigdeTurkey 2,6711,660
NebitdagTurkmenistan 999621
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8041,742
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8516,743
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8516,743
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4617,122
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1097,525
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6157,217
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,2536,371
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5526,557
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7366,672
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9306,792
New London, WiUsa 10,6926,644
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2247,596
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2347,603
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8726,756
New YorkUsa 10,4836,514
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,5066,529
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,5006,525
Newark, NjUsa 10,5196,536
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4466,491
Newberry, ScUsa 11,5087,151
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6907,264
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7307,289
Newport, TnUsa 11,3507,053
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0224,985
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9716,817
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1646,937
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1456,925
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1936,956
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3187,033
Norton, KsUsa 11,4297,102
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8126,719
NdolaZambia 6,6334,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -