Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7783,590
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1253,806
OranArgentina 14,9489,289
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3085,163
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2156,348
OstendeBelgium 5,0963,167
ObidosBrazil 12,8237,969
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0794,399
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1456,304
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1466,305
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,33210,149
OdenseDenmark 4,5922,854
OtavaloEcuador 14,4708,992
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6828,502
OuluFinland 4,1352,570
OroomiehIran 1,7631,095
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7652,961
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8034,849
ObihiroJapan 6,5364,062
OfunatoJapan 6,5854,092
OitaJapan 6,0043,731
OkayamaJapan 6,1373,814
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0173,739
OmaezakiJapan 6,5004,039
OmuJapan 6,4504,008
OnahamaJapan 6,6144,110
OsakaJapan 6,2713,897
OshimaJapan 6,5894,094
OtaruJapan 6,3593,951
OwaseJapan 6,3563,950
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5234,053
OujoaMorocco 5,9253,682
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4347,727
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8118,582
OphirNew Zealand 13,8128,583
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1568,796
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7318,532
OcotalNicaragua 13,7298,532
OrlandNorway 4,7852,973
OsloNorway 4,6432,885
OhotskRussia 6,0053,732
OkhotskRussia 6,0053,732
OlekminskRussia 4,7392,945
OlenekRussia 4,6442,886
OmskRussia 2,2221,381
OnegaRussia 3,5902,231
OrenburgRussia 1,9131,189
OymyakonRussia 5,9283,684
OviedoSpain 5,9233,681
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5352,818
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4033,357
OdessaUkraine 3,0461,893
OvrucUkraine 3,3162,060
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3977,082
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8916,768
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3487,052
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6166,597
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1496,306
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8787,381
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4287,102
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8136,719
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2046,962
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1996,959
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1946,956
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0257,473
Orono, MeUsa 9,8876,144
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7256,664
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3586,436
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4287,102
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3297,040
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6916,644
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8277,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -