Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0278,716
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8922,418
ParanaArgentina 15,0049,324
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6219,086
PehuajoArgentina 15,2749,492
PergaminoArgentina 15,0929,378
PigeArgentina 15,3679,549
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3019,508
PosadasArgentina 14,4098,954
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7889,189
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8779,866
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8609,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2405,742
Port HedlandAustralia 8,4425,246
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6994,784
ParakouBenin 6,9014,288
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6517,240
ParacatuBrazil 13,0458,106
ParanaBrazil 12,8487,984
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6548,485
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5778,437
ParintinsBrazil 12,9788,065
ParnaibaBrazil 11,6967,268
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1358,783
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0948,137
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9667,436
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,7857,323
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4707,749
PeixeBrazil 12,8808,004
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9887,449
PicosBrazil 11,9297,413
PiraiBrazil 13,0898,134
PirenopolisBrazil 13,1528,173
PompeuBrazil 12,9948,074
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1408,787
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5277,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9178,648
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0258,715
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1138,770
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8007,954
PosseBrazil 12,8127,961
PlevenBulgaria 3,5002,175
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4912,170
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8453,011
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7656,068
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2195,107
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1506,307
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3576,436
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1885,709
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3116,407
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3266,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0596,251
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0026,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8786,138
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2396,363
ParronChile 15,9929,938
Puerto AysenChile 16,32410,144
Puerto MonttChile 16,34410,156
Punta ArenasChile 16,09810,004
PingbianChina 4,4792,783
PeralesColombia 13,8898,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1868,194
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9998,699
PragueCzech Republic 4,3032,674
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4697,748
PimentelDominican Republic 12,2647,621
PoloDominican Republic 12,4357,727
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2427,607
PichilingueEcuador 14,6699,115
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7349,156
PuyoEcuador 14,5959,069
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0421,891
ParisFrance 5,1703,213
PerpignanFrance 5,2573,267
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4995,903
Port-GentilGabon 7,0674,391
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3079,512
PotsdamGermany 4,3972,732
PatrasGreece 3,7912,356
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0994,411
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4964,658
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9217,408
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4767,753
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4378,350
PecsHungary 4,0022,487
PambanIndia 3,3042,053
PuneIndia 2,1301,324
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5103,424
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0923,785
PadovaItaly 4,4982,795
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5562,831
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5152,806
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5322,816
PantelleriaItaly 4,6662,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6282,876
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8012,984
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4792,783
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3542,705
PiacenzaItaly 4,6732,904
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6392,883
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4772,782
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4812,785
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2502,641
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5092,802
PrizziItaly 4,5162,806
PakseLaos 4,6722,903
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9723,090
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2773,901
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3123,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8626,128
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9422,449
PatheinMyanmar 3,6462,265
PutaoMyanmar 3,2182,000
PyiMyanmar 3,5362,197
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2747,627
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1038,764
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0748,745
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5398,413
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8174,236
PohangNorth Korea 5,6993,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2933,289
PadidanPakistan 1,059658
PanjgurPakistan 999621
ParachinarPakistan 537333
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,192741
PeshawarPakistan 659409
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,9526,184
PilarParaguay 14,5969,070
PiscoPeru 15,4159,579
PiuraPeru 15,0989,382
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7449,162
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1533,823
PoznanPoland 4,1432,574
PrzemyslPoland 3,6932,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1613,829
PortalegrePortugal 6,1953,850
Porto Portugal 6,2163,863
PavelecRussia 2,7971,738
PecoraRussia 3,2852,042
PermRussia 2,5291,572
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1284,429
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5742,221
PjatigorskRussia 2,0521,275
PoronajskRussia 6,2873,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4841,544
Providenja BayRussia 7,7734,830
PskovRussia 3,6112,244
PodorSenegal 8,0204,984
PopradSlovakia 3,8642,401
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7735,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8604,884
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3603,331
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4592,149
Port SudanSudan 3,2452,017
ParamariboSuriname 12,2327,601
PiteňSweden 4,3152,681
PalmyraSyria 2,4011,492
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0689,985
PhetchabunThailand 4,1922,605
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0942,544
PhraeThailand 3,9942,482
PhuketThailand 4,6212,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5932,854
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3782,721
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4172,745
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3607,681
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6003,480
PoltavaUkraine 2,8681,782
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6979,133
PradoUruguay 14,7499,165
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6509,104
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2276,976
Pana, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Paoli, InUsa 11,1596,935
Paris, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5876,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1347,540
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3097,028
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9417,420
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7107,277
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9336,794
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0707,501
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1076,902
Perry, OkUsa 11,7977,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6446,615
Philo, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2957,640
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9616,811
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8497,363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9246,788
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7926,707
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4836,514
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2486,368
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6337,229
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2436,987
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0526,868
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,7507,302
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6506,618
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3617,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5276,542
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6506,618
Portage, WiUsa 10,7416,674
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0706,258
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9196,785
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8996,773
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9037,397
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6616,625
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8576,747
Princeton, InUsa 11,3307,040
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2976,399
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6897,264
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2328,222
PetaukeZambia 6,5974,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -