Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 182113
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,572977
QubaAzerbaijan 1,532952
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,6127,216
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6214,736
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8306,108
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0986,275
QuinteroChile 16,0199,954
QingdaoChina 4,9273,062
QiqiharChina 4,9513,076
QuitoEcuador 14,5209,023
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7438,540
QuettaPakistan 662411
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0427,483
Quitman, GaUsa 11,8907,389
Quang TriVietnam 4,6872,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -