Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0759,368
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8269,213
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3869,561
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0189,954
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8749,243
RosarioArgentina 15,0759,368
RichmondAustralia 11,8017,334
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1436,924
RecifeBrazil 11,4017,085
RemansoBrazil 12,1497,550
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4418,974
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0408,103
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7988,574
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,4508,358
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2176,349
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1176,287
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3536,434
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3566,435
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7076,032
RuoqiangChina 2,0871,297
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3888,320
RandersDenmark 4,6282,876
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3977,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2227,595
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,89711,743
RumipambaEcuador 14,6009,073
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8791,789
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9851,855
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0641,904
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,0747,503
RostockGermany 4,4772,782
RhodesGreece 3,2732,034
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9863,720
ReykhólarIceland 6,2853,906
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3083,920
RamsarIran 1,265786
RashtIran 1,359845
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7063,546
RadicofaniItaly 4,5422,823
Resia PassItaly 4,5882,851
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4582,770
RivoltoItaly 4,4032,736
Rolle PassItaly 4,4972,794
RomeItaly 4,4992,796
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5232,811
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3712,716
RumoiJapan 6,3753,962
RigaLatvia 3,8122,369
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8072,366
RodriguesMauritius 6,1863,844
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2372,012
RabatMorocco 6,3653,955
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,7582,335
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6324,743
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9738,683
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9708,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0778,748
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8028,577
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9828,688
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2348,845
RivasNicaragua 13,9138,646
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 999621
RebolyRussia 3,8502,393
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4111,498
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1291,323
RagaSudan 4,9953,104
RashadSudan 4,3102,678
RenkSudan 4,1852,601
RumbekSudan 4,8172,994
RanongThailand 4,4682,776
Roi EtThailand 4,4302,753
RizeTurkey 2,1781,353
RepetekTurkmenistan 325202
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1061,930
RomnyUkraine 2,9871,856
RovnoUkraine 3,4742,159
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,423884
RochaUruguay 14,5729,055
Racine, WiUsa 10,8366,734
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1866,951
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0376,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0366,858
Reading, PaUsa 10,6316,606
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5257,162
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9766,820
Redding, CaUsa 11,4867,137
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2377,604
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6147,217
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9896,828
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9656,814
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9656,814
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0966,895
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8446,739
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0246,851
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9306,792
Rockville, InUsa 11,0916,892
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1086,903
Rome, GaUsa 11,6297,227
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3826,451
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2036,962
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2377,604
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7626,687
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2156,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -