Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11873
ShkoderAlbania 3,9212,437
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0973,167
SaltaArgentina 15,1419,409
San AntonioArgentina 15,6709,738
San LuisArgentina 15,5789,680
San RafaelArgentina 15,8029,819
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5009,632
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1749,429
SarmientoArgentina 16,0469,971
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8537,365
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8507,364
SalzburgAustria 4,3952,731
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6351,016
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,445898
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,499932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0094,977
SaveBenin 7,0004,350
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5449,038
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9952,483
SalvadorBrazil 12,0397,481
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3178,897
SantaremBrazil 12,7887,947
SantosBrazil 13,3758,311
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4108,333
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8387,978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6157,218
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9178,648
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3748,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1598,177
Sao LuisBrazil 11,8837,384
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5037,769
São PauloBrazil 13,3788,313
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3518,296
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4558,983
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0297,475
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9937,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9418,042
SobralBrazil 11,6087,213
SoureBrazil 12,1357,541
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,4547,739
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4508,980
SurubimBrazil 11,4607,121
SadovoBulgaria 3,4762,160
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6182,248
SofiaBulgaria 3,6022,238
SiemreapCambodia 4,6322,878
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5325,923
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5206,537
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7126,035
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9706,195
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0404,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5135,911
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1846,328
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3506,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9205,543
Scott, SkCanada 10,1786,325
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2995,779
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9676,194
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2135,104
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2266,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1766,323
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8716,134
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8596,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5155,913
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4006,463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4016,463
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3495,810
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4504,629
SalCape Verde 8,7255,422
SantiagoChile 15,9719,925
SewellChile 15,9619,918
ShanghaiChina 5,2053,234
ShantouChina 5,1443,196
ShenyangChina 5,0313,126
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5748,435
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2438,229
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9608,675
SibenikCroatia 4,1992,609
SplitCroatia 4,1582,584
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3192,684
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6942,917
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2667,622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2807,631
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2287,599
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2667,622
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2117,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3177,654
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3047,646
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3467,672
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3677,685
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2367,603
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2297,599
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2787,630
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3167,653
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3157,653
San GabrielEcuador 14,4078,952
SalloumEgypt 3,6682,280
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7312,318
SohagEgypt 3,2942,047
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9821,853
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8538,609
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2329,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2392,634
StrasbourgFrance 4,7872,975
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0937,515
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1657,559
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1751,351
SchleswigGermany 4,6432,885
StuttgartGermany 4,6722,903
SamosGreece 3,3522,083
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5432,202
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6442,264
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3564,571
SiguiriGuinea 7,8254,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7278,530
SzegedHungary 3,8592,398
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1242,562
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3193,927
SagarIndia 1,8991,180
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 939584
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,8985,529
SemnanIran 1,024637
ShahroudIran 882548
ShirazIran 1,341833
ShannonIreland 5,8713,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8453,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2212,623
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0522,518
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6652,899
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8483,012
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2262,626
SigonellaItaly 4,3962,732
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9644,949
SagaJapan 5,8903,660
SaigoJapan 6,0243,743
SakaiJapan 6,0433,755
SakataJapan 6,4434,004
SapporoJapan 6,3873,969
SaseboJapan 5,8453,632
SendaiJapan 6,5554,073
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1463,820
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9143,675
ShinjoJapan 6,4864,031
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3473,944
ShirakawaJapan 6,5504,070
ShizuokaJapan 6,4994,038
SumotoJapan 6,2353,874
SuttsuJapan 6,3143,923
SuwaJapan 6,4263,993
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,69710,376
SavannakhetLaos 4,4802,784
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8142,370
SiluteLithuania 3,9082,429
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7482,329
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7913,599
SalimaMalawi 6,3703,959
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3613,953
SibuMalaysia 6,1053,794
SanMali 7,3164,546
SegouMali 7,4314,618
SikassoMali 7,5164,671
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8503,635
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,8498,606
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4272,129
SainshandMongolia 3,9122,431
SafiMorocco 6,6564,136
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8834,277
SittweMyanmar 3,2522,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9133,053
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2263,247
SaiqOman 1,586986
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,3491,460
SurOman 1,575979
SialkotPakistan 975606
SibbiPakistan 767477
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4808,998
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4409,595
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7464,192
SandomierzPoland 3,7822,350
SniezkaPoland 4,2012,611
SuwalkiPoland 3,7802,349
SzczecinPoland 4,3022,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4153,986
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7054,788
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0567,492
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3943,973
Satu MareRomania 3,6582,273
SibiuRomania 3,5492,205
SulinaRomania 3,1021,928
SadrinskRussia 2,2401,392
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,6282,255
SalekhardRussia 3,4052,116
SaratovRussia 2,2841,420
SejmcanRussia 6,3913,972
SelagoncyRussia 4,6162,868
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9904,344
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9013,045
SmolenskRussia 3,2532,021
SociRussia 2,2891,422
SortovalaRussia 3,7162,309
SuntarRussia 4,6322,879
SurgutRussia 2,8821,791
SverdlovskRussia 2,3451,457
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0251,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8897,388
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1594,449
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6162,869
SingaporeSingapore 5,5733,463
SliacSlovakia 3,9412,449
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4393,380
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1453,197
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9783,715
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6283,497
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7593,579
SevilleSpain 6,1483,820
SennarSudan 3,9802,473
ShambatSudan 3,9052,427
ShendiSudan 3,7572,335
StenseleSweden 4,4852,787
StockholmSweden 4,2262,626
StorlienSweden 4,6532,891
SundsvallSweden 4,3692,715
SantisSwitzerland 4,6732,904
SongeaTanzania 6,0203,741
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3962,732
SongkhlaThailand 4,8443,010
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2472,639
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5772,844
SurinThailand 4,4972,794
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0274,366
SokodeTogo 7,0554,384
SfaxTunisia 4,8443,010
SousseTunisia 4,8122,990
SamsunTurkey 2,5321,573
SiirtTurkey 2,0351,265
SivasTurkey 2,4631,531
SaragtTurkmenistan 325202
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7613,580
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6073,484
SarataUkraine 3,1221,940
SarnyUkraine 3,4602,150
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7541,711
SumyUkraine 2,9121,809
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,472915
SaltoUruguay 14,7709,178
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7127,278
Safford, AzUsa 12,3317,662
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0766,261
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1007,519
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3277,039
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2827,011
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8726,756
Salem, InUsa 11,1596,935
Salem, OrUsa 10,9926,830
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4797,133
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3767,690
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5277,785
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3777,691
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8047,335
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0567,492
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1057,522
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5306,544
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2237,596
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1207,532
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4097,090
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3456,428
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6577,244
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6657,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2847,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1596,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6996,649
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6577,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5476,554
Selma, AlUsa 11,9097,400
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4386,486
Seymour, InUsa 11,1596,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2256,976
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0036,837
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0927,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0976,896
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9776,822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8956,770
Southport, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Sparta, IlUsa 11,3697,065
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9736,819
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2636,999
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7206,662
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6286,604
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1916,954
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5747,192
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4575,255
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7096,655
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3277,039
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5146,534
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4836,514
State College, PaUsa 10,6706,630
State University, MsUsa 11,8797,382
State University, NmUsa 12,4137,713
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9776,821
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4757,130
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2436,987
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7827,321
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0456,863
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3286,418
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8277,349
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5257,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8926,768
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3767,069
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2386,984
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3746,447
SamarkandUzbekistan 454282
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4068,331
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0388,102
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8117,961
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1354,434
SocotraYemen 2,8111,747
SenangaZambia 7,2474,503
SerenjeZambia 6,5624,078
SeshekeZambia 7,3064,540
SolweziZambia 6,6974,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -