Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 382238
TiranaAlbania 3,9092,429
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8433,631
TebessaAlgeria 5,0423,133
TimimounAlgeria 5,9793,715
TindoufAlgeria 6,7944,222
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3053,297
TrelewArgentina 15,7229,770
TucumanArgentina 15,2129,453
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5565,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5555,937
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5925,961
TibooburraAustralia 10,8556,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5636,564
TshaneBotswana 8,0465,000
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7137,900
TarauacaBrazil 14,5619,048
TauaBrazil 11,7647,310
TefeBrazil 13,7048,516
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6017,831
TeresinaBrazil 11,9207,407
TiriosBrazil 12,5637,807
TorresBrazil 13,9518,669
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0197,468
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6848,504
TriunfoBrazil 11,6787,257
TucuruiBrazil 12,4427,732
TuriacuBrazil 11,9267,411
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1555,068
Terrace, BcCanada 9,8826,141
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2105,723
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9276,169
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3425,805
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6826,017
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0396,238
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4556,497
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4596,500
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3356,423
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7406,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3555,813
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,27110,111
TaiyuanChina 4,2162,620
TaoyuanChina 5,4673,397
TengchongChina 3,4252,129
TønderDenmark 4,6892,914
TylstrupDenmark 4,6432,885
TystofteDenmark 4,5352,818
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4037,707
TahrirEgypt 3,2041,991
TantaEgypt 3,1711,971
TallinEstonia 3,8812,412
TartuEstonia 3,7322,319
TampereFinland 4,0202,498
TurkuFinland 4,0502,517
ToulonFrance 5,0073,111
ToulouseFrance 5,3523,326
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,21110,073
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,44510,219
TchibanGabon 7,0414,375
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8271,135
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8473,012
TamaleGhana 7,2084,479
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6522,270
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7482,329
TimehriGuyana 12,4357,728
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7258,529
TelaHonduras 13,5738,434
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2932,046
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2932,046
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4014,599
TabrizIran 1,6561,029
TeheranIran 1,212753
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7781,726
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1332,568
TarvisioItaly 4,3582,708
TermoliItaly 4,2942,669
TorinoItaly 4,8262,999
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8303,001
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5902,853
TrevicoItaly 4,2912,666
TrevisoItaly 4,4722,779
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3512,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8313,002
TabouIvory Coast 8,1145,042
TadotsuJapan 6,1403,815
TakadaJapan 6,3923,972
TakamatsuJapan 6,1643,830
TakayamaJapan 6,3513,947
TanegashimaJapan 6,0623,767
TatenoJapan 6,5914,096
TateyamaJapan 6,6204,113
TokushimaJapan 6,2183,864
TokyoJapan 6,5794,088
TomakomaiJapan 6,4223,991
TottoriJapan 6,1293,808
ToyamaJapan 6,3233,929
ToyookaJapan 6,1753,837
TsuJapan 6,3533,948
TsurugaJapan 6,2743,899
TsuyamaJapan 6,1283,808
TurgayKazakhstan 1,527949
TripoliLebanon 2,6281,633
TobrukLibya 3,7702,343
TripoliLibya 4,7002,921
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8792,410
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2243,868
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0334,370
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9574,323
ThyoloMalawi 6,5734,085
TawauMalaysia 6,4624,015
TessalitMali 6,3863,968
TimbuktuMali 6,9454,316
TombMali 6,9464,317
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5944,719
TacubayaMexico 13,6358,473
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2978,263
TarialanMongolia 3,3522,083
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0611,902
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2682,031
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5332,195
TangierMorocco 6,2193,865
TarfayaMorocco 7,2014,474
TazaMorocco 6,1243,806
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5562,210
TaungooMyanmar 3,6312,256
ThandweMyanmar 3,4892,168
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4167,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9968,697
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8148,584
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1128,769
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0808,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9518,669
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8608,613
TahouaNiger 6,3143,923
TillaberyNiger 6,6984,162
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5163,428
TromsoNorway 4,6412,884
TrondheimNorway 4,7362,943
ThumraitOman 2,2891,422
TacnaPeru 15,1899,438
TarapotoPeru 14,8849,249
TrujilloPeru 15,2219,458
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6114,108
TorunPoland 4,0352,507
TimisoaraRomania 3,7682,342
TambovRussia 2,6201,628
Tamdy-BulakRussia 645401
TaraRussia 2,4401,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3382,074
TermezRussia 273169
TernejRussia 5,9603,703
TobolskRussia 2,4841,543
TomskRussia 2,7401,703
Tot’MaRussia 3,1031,928
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0351,886
TuapseRussia 2,3571,465
TuraRussia 3,9382,447
TurukhanskRussia 3,6502,268
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8431,767
TortosaSpain 5,5033,420
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,4702,156
TokerSudan 3,2882,043
TartousSyria 2,6111,622
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4953,415
TaboraTanzania 5,6453,508
TakThailand 3,9932,482
TrangThailand 4,7422,947
TabligboTogo 7,1824,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3507,053
TunisTunisia 4,8142,992
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,127700
TireeUk 5,6653,520
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3453,321
TernopilUkraine 3,4832,164
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5289,028
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7447,298
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6555,378
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7697,313
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9587,431
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1277,536
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1286,915
Taunton, MaUsa 10,2666,379
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Temple, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9467,423
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8456,739
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0596,872
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8196,723
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5077,151
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4367,106
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5176,535
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8237,347
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6306,605
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4237,720
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7497,301
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8067,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4966,522
TashkentUzbekistan 718446
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -