Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8989,879
UaupesBrazil 13,6338,472
UbatubaBrazil 13,2388,226
UberabaBrazil 13,2868,256
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3785,827
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,1281,322
UpernavikGreenland 7,1234,426
UummannaqGreenland 7,1584,448
UdineItaly 4,3882,727
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5122,804
UenoJapan 6,3203,928
UnzendakeJapan 5,9103,672
UrakawaJapan 6,5344,061
UshibukaJapan 5,9123,674
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5484,069
UwajimaJapan 6,0843,780
UkmergeLithuania 3,7052,302
UtenaLithuania 3,6642,277
UlaangomMongolia 2,6841,668
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6752,284
UlgiiMongolia 2,5021,555
UliastaiMongolia 2,9361,825
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6241,631
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9532,456
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7713,586
UfaRussia 2,1981,366
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6992,920
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,7892,354
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9054,291
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9172,434
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3822,102
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,2054,477
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5073,422
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5814,090
Umm BeninSudan 3,9922,481
UmeňSweden 4,2932,668
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5862,850
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2682,652
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0222,499
UrfaTurkey 2,3201,441
UsakTurkey 3,1231,941
Uman’Ukraine 3,1401,951
UzgorodUkraine 3,7132,307
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8336,732
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8506,743
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1246,912
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9676,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -