Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9462,452
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4239,584
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2129,453
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5089,637
ViennaAustria 4,1452,576
VitebskBelarus 3,3812,101
VassourasBrazil 13,0558,113
VicosaBrazil 12,8898,010
VitoriaBrazil 12,6407,855
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3707,687
VarnaBulgaria 3,2302,007
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9646,192
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5176,535
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0656,255
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0786,263
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5756,572
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6036,589
ValdiviaChile 16,33710,152
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,23810,090
VallenarChile 15,7599,793
ValparaisoChile 15,9909,937
VanguardiaColombia 13,8038,577
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1948,820
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5852,849
VestervigDenmark 4,7372,943
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3137,651
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2517,613
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2997,643
VilsandiEstonia 3,9882,478
VaasaFinland 4,1892,603
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2513,885
VeravalIndia 1,7581,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7261,694
ValentiaIreland 5,9783,715
VeniceItaly 4,4612,772
VeronaItaly 4,5772,844
VicenzaItaly 4,5232,811
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5202,809
ViterboItaly 4,5272,813
VolterraItaly 4,6072,863
VientianeLaos 4,2102,616
VarenaLithuania 3,6832,289
VilniusLithuania 3,6612,275
VeracruzMexico 13,5698,432
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0473,136
VaernesNorway 4,7142,929
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7672,963
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3172,682
VillarricaParaguay 14,3728,931
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4402,138
VanavaraRussia 3,7952,359
VasileviciRussia 3,2792,038
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4142,122
VerhojanskRussia 5,4573,391
ViljujskRussia 4,8673,025
VitimRussia 4,2902,666
Vize IslandRussia 4,8743,029
VladivostokRussia 5,6603,517
VolgogradRussia 2,1761,352
VologdaRussia 3,1581,963
VoronezRussia 2,6681,658
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1284,429
VytegraRussia 3,4272,130
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6122,866
ValenciaSpain 5,6253,496
ValladolidSpain 5,8953,663
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1763,838
VisbySweden 4,1592,584
VanTurkey 1,9131,189
ValleyUk 5,5713,462
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2682,031
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8595,505
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1276,915
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9146,782
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0686,878
Vevay, InUsa 11,1526,930
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0107,463
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5617,805
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7966,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -