Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6427,234
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3223,928
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8367,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6436,614
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0665,634
WoomeraAustralia 10,5816,575
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7665,447
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0885,647
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2625,756
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1155,664
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4096,468
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7216,662
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3066,404
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2046,341
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7917,948
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3487,673
WajimaJapan 6,2683,895
WakamatsuJapan 6,5104,046
WakayamaJapan 6,2613,891
WakkanaiJapan 6,3233,929
WajirKenya 4,5742,842
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4115,227
WindhoekNamibia 8,2115,102
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1408,787
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9058,640
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0798,749
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9148,646
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0438,726
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0738,745
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9638,677
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8838,627
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9298,656
WintonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,617
WarsawPoland 3,8612,399
WroclawPoland 4,1232,562
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4243,371
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9252,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5882,230
WauSudan 4,8723,028
WaddingtonUk 5,3073,298
Waco, TxUsa 12,2737,626
Wake IslandUsa 9,7796,076
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5377,170
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4767,131
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8966,771
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9776,821
Warren, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Warren, PaUsa 10,5996,586
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3207,034
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8226,725
Washington, IaUsa 11,1386,921
Washington, InUsa 11,1946,956
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8097,338
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2856,391
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8316,730
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8446,739
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8366,734
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0506,867
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7997,332
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,9827,446
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6387,232
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1647,559
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8547,366
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8746,757
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6666,628
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1387,542
West Point, GaUsa 11,7307,289
West Point, NyUsa 10,4836,514
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2907,016
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0586,871
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0507,488
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6307,227
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6756,633
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5286,542
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9986,834
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1116,905
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5866,578
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5916,581
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6666,628
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6816,637
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,3027,023
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2596,996
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0546,869
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9016,774
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4687,126
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4657,125
Winslow, AzUsa 12,1127,527
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3677,064
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8826,762
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8306,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -