Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8301,137
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,493928
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6201,007
YaoundeCameroon 6,5044,042
YokoCameroon 6,3093,920
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8536,123
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0745,639
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2396,363
YanjiChina 5,4783,404
YichangChina 4,3222,686
YinchuanChina 3,6502,268
YiningChina 1,6651,035
YariguiesColombia 13,5738,434
YamasaDominican Republic 12,2947,640
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2557,615
YazdIran 1,065662
YakushimaJapan 6,0503,759
YamagataJapan 6,5114,046
YamaguchiJapan 5,9503,698
YokkaichiJapan 6,3493,945
YokohamaJapan 6,5814,090
YonagoJapan 6,0553,763
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6583,516
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,8914,904
YeMyanmar 4,0062,489
YolaNigeria 6,0433,755
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6103,486
YurimaguasPeru 14,8169,207
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3411,455
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3413,940
YerbentTurkmenistan 660410
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8266,728
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1665,696
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0086,840
York, PaUsa 10,7106,655
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7366,672
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3897,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -