Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 612380
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4122,742
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6901,050
Ze DocaBrazil 12,0727,502
ZhengzhouChina 4,3902,728
ZhijiangChina 4,3142,681
ZagrebCroatia 4,1772,596
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5482,826
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8752,408
ZahedanIran 806501
ZanjanIran 1,460907
ZacatecasMexico 13,3528,297
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0602,523
ZinderNiger 6,0503,759
ZhobPakistan 670416
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6354,123
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6374,124
ZamoscPoland 3,6792,286
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2262,626
ZigalovoRussia 3,7122,307
ZiganskRussia 5,0183,118
ZyryankaRussia 6,2403,878
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,5973,478
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7302,939
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3933,351
ZonguldakTurkey 2,9081,807
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7701,722
ZitomirUkraine 3,2862,042
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9671,843
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0091,870
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8787,381
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8486,741
ZambeziZambia 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -