Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 303188
BustAfghanistan 489304
BatnaAlgeria 5,1853,222
BecharAlgeria 6,0953,788
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2583,268
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1523,823
BiskraAlgeria 5,2693,274
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4643,396
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2409,470
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0749,367
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0889,376
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4668,989
ByrdAntarctica 15,1109,390
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3799,557
BarilocheArgentina 16,18010,055
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9359,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2026,961
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6147,217
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5075,286
BrestBelarus 3,6782,285
BrusselsBelgium 5,0013,108
Belize CityBelize 13,4298,345
BeninBenin 7,1204,424
BohiconBenin 7,0934,408
BermudaBermuda 10,7776,697
BageBrazil 14,4248,964
BambuiBrazil 13,1278,157
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0008,078
BarbalhaBrazil 11,7497,301
BarcelosBrazil 13,3808,314
BarraBrazil 12,3377,666
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,1667,560
BarreirasBrazil 12,5687,810
BelémBrazil 12,1787,568
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9398,041
BelterraBrazil 12,8257,969
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,2967,641
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9818,688
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4957,765
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0558,113
BrevesBrazil 12,3717,687
BurgasBulgaria 3,2662,030
BurundiBurundi 5,7103,548
BatouriCameroon 6,2193,864
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6726,010
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5106,531
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7445,433
Banff, AbCanada 10,3276,417
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,1436,303
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4236,477
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1586,313
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1566,311
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9606,190
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3526,433
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3396,425
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7334,805
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2585,753
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3645,197
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8823,655
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0943,166
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,24410,094
BeijingChina 4,4772,782
BarranquillaColombia 13,3018,266
Benito SalasColombia 14,0258,716
BogotáColombia 13,7968,573
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1242,563
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3903,349
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0583,764
BaniDominican Republic 12,3587,679
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4147,714
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2717,625
BahariyaEgypt 3,4612,150
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2312,008
BiarritzFrance 5,5843,470
BordeauxFrance 5,4813,406
BrestFrance 5,6653,520
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8139,827
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
BitamGabon 6,6344,123
BanjulGambia 8,3655,198
BerlinGermany 4,3822,723
BrockenGermany 4,5622,835
BokeGuinea 8,3655,198
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3755,204
BudapestHungary 3,9462,452
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9322,443
BangaloreIndia 2,8581,776
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,4371,515
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6931,673
BikanerIndia 1,193741
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7894,219
BabolsarIran 1,088676
Bandar AbbasIran 1,253779
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,375854
Bandar LengehIran 1,410876
BirjandIran 614382
BushehrIran 1,519944
BaghdadIraq 1,9001,181
BasraIraq 1,6851,047
BelmulletIreland 5,9043,669
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7943,600
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1622,586
BergamoItaly 4,6642,898
BolognaItaly 4,5552,830
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5302,815
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2632,649
BrindisiItaly 4,0702,529
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4674,640
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6924,780
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,486923
BeirutLebanon 2,6721,660
BenghaziLibya 4,0892,541
BirzaiLithuania 3,7382,323
BitolaMacedonia 3,7802,349
BlantyreMalawi 6,5404,064
BvumbweMalawi 6,5584,075
BintuluMalaysia 6,1373,813
BamakoMali 7,6464,751
Bko-SMali 7,6464,752
BougounMali 7,6764,770
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2284,491
BaitagMongolia 2,4931,549
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,8311,759
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6292,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1532,581
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0862,539
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1861,980
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0652,526
BulganMongolia 3,4452,141
BhamawMyanmar 3,3592,087
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8608,612
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0718,744
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7458,541
BilmaNiger 5,4003,356
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3823,966
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9163,055
BergenNorway 4,9463,073
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9443,073
BjornoyaNorway 4,9203,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6942,917
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7172,931
BadinPakistan 1,317819
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,033642
BalakotPakistan 799496
BarkhanPakistan 816507
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7808,563
BascoPhilippines 5,7793,591
BialystokPoland 3,7372,322
BejaPortugal 6,2833,905
BragancaPortugal 6,0453,756
BistritaRomania 3,5292,193
BucharestRomania 3,3862,104
BajkitRussia 3,6082,242
BarabinskRussia 2,3931,487
BarnaulRussia 2,4301,510
BerezovoRussia 3,1141,935
BiserRussia 2,5481,584
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1693,212
BogdarinRussia 4,2312,629
BogucanyRussia 3,4492,143
BomnakRussia 5,2153,240
BorRussia 3,3542,084
BorzjaRussia 4,3922,729
BratskRussia 3,5692,218
BelgradeSerbia 3,8302,380
BoSierra Leone 8,2805,145
BontheSierra Leone 8,3725,203
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0872,540
BerberaSomalia 3,4642,152
BusanSouth Korea 5,7053,545
BadajozSpain 6,1643,830
BarcelonaSpain 5,3613,332
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7813,593
BabanusaSudan 4,6072,863
BaselSwitzerland 4,8022,984
BernSwitzerland 4,8162,993
BangkokThailand 4,3352,694
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3252,688
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9572,459
BizerteTunisia 4,8393,007
BalikesirTurkey 3,2422,014
BursaTurkey 3,1401,951
BayramalyTurkmenistan 295184
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6983,541
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6553,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6553,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3953,353
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4333,376
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3143,302
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0707,500
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3237,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7746,695
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6514,754
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6524,755
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8097,338
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2177,592
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4117,091
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2536,371
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6317,849
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0336,856
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7657,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4595,257
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1146,285
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1735,079
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5845,334
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6646,627
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9026,775
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4546,496
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7407,295
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8587,369
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7066,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5407,171
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5436,551
Blakely, GaUsa 11,9317,414
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4626,501
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5067,771
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1756,944
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6937,266
Boonton, NjUsa 10,5106,531
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2216,351
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6376,610
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,3637,061
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3207,034
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4067,709
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4286,480
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7557,305
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2807,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4396,487
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8956,770
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3207,035
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0177,467
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8888,009
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3767,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3477,672
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8696,754
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4966,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1987,580
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1706,941
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1366,920
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1216,289
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1656,938
BajsunUzbekistan 332206
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6537,863
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9968,076
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2924,531
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3054,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -