Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maimana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maimana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maimana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 234146
MilianaAlgeria 5,5133,426
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9294,927
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1788,810
Malarg EArgentina 15,9329,900
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,9799,930
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9709,302
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1879,437
MendozaArgentina 15,7869,810
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7799,805
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,6919,129
Mackay MoAustralia 10,8926,768
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5835,334
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9525,563
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6047,211
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6237,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1826,948
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3197,034
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0566,249
MuharraqBahrain 1,7181,067
MinskBelarus 3,4812,163
MogilevBelarus 3,3322,070
MaunBotswana 7,5884,715
MacapaBrazil 12,3017,644
MacauBrazil 11,3677,064
MaceioBrazil 11,5757,193
MachadoBrazil 13,2158,212
ManausBrazil 13,2948,261
MarabaBrazil 12,5027,769
MaringaBrazil 13,8508,607
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7067,895
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5467,796
Monte SantoBrazil 11,9487,424
MonteiroBrazil 11,5847,199
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7457,920
Morada NovaBrazil 11,5227,160
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,1697,562
MamfeCameroon 6,5614,077
MarouaCameroon 5,8063,608
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0656,255
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5466,554
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7965,466
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4476,492
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5865,957
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5295,921
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0346,235
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0536,247
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3766,448
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7456,055
Morden, MbCanada 10,4016,463
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3216,413
MoundouChad 5,7813,592
MatecanaColombia 13,8978,636
MoroniComoros 5,7593,579
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0242,501
MarstalDenmark 4,5842,848
Melville HallDominica 11,9637,434
MichesDominican Republic 12,2137,589
MocaDominican Republic 12,2737,626
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3097,649
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2997,643
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,2777,629
MilagroEcuador 14,7669,175
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4922,170
MinyaEgypt 3,3072,055
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7444,191
MassawaEritrea 3,3762,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6423,506
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1552,582
MarseilleFrance 5,0553,141
MontpellierFrance 5,1503,200
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2997,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,64210,963
MakokouGabon 6,6324,121
MayumbaGabon 7,1144,421
MitzicGabon 6,7264,180
MkamboGabon 6,5114,046
MoandaGabon 6,7534,197
MouilaGabon 6,9664,329
MagdeburgGermany 4,4962,794
MunichGermany 4,4812,784
MünsterGermany 4,7682,963
MethoniGreece 3,8232,376
MilosGreece 3,5862,228
MitiliniGreece 3,3602,088
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3642,091
MacentaGuinea 8,0384,995
MamouGuinea 8,1545,067
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3656,441
MiskolcHungary 3,8212,374
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7561,713
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,565972
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0521,275
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7281,695
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2514,506
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2175,106
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0043,109
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2895,772
MashhadIran 463288
Malin HeadIreland 5,7123,550
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6562,893
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1642,587
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3232,686
MilanItaly 4,7002,920
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7402,946
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5992,858
ManIvory Coast 7,9344,930
MaebashiJapan 6,4884,032
MaizuruJapan 6,2213,866
MakurazakiJapan 5,9773,714
MatsueJapan 6,0323,748
MatsumotoJapan 6,4063,981
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0773,776
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3223,929
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3885,213
MishimaJapan 6,5364,062
MitoJapan 6,6054,104
MiyakejimaJapan 6,6314,121
MiyakoJapan 6,5794,088
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8453,632
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0243,744
MiyazakiJapan 6,0443,756
MombetsuJapan 6,4874,031
MoriokaJapan 6,5144,048
MuroranJapan 6,3903,971
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2213,866
MutsuJapan 6,4514,009
Ma’AnJordan 2,7651,718
MafraqJordan 2,6441,643
MombasaKenya 5,1563,204
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1881,981
MaseruLesotho 8,2375,118
MonroviaLiberia 8,2625,134
MisratahLibya 4,5452,824
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0563,763
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3873,969
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5834,091
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6114,108
MakhangaMalawi 6,6124,109
MangochiMalawi 6,4033,979
MwmosaMalawi 6,5484,069
MzimbaMalawi 6,2423,879
MzuzuMalawi 6,1783,839
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3713,337
MersingMalaysia 5,4733,401
MiriMalaysia 6,1303,809
MaleMaldives 3,6422,263
MenakaMali 6,5284,056
MoptiMali 7,1784,460
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0156,845
MazatlanMexico 13,3738,310
MeridaMexico 13,1418,166
Mexico CityMexico 13,6358,473
MonterreyMexico 12,9888,071
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6558,485
MaantyMongolia 3,7152,309
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6142,246
MatadMongolia 4,3302,691
MurenMongolia 3,2252,004
MarrakechMorocco 6,5874,093
MeknesMorocco 6,2683,895
MideltMorocco 6,2553,887
MaputoMozambique 7,6634,762
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2003,853
MandalayMyanmar 3,3992,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4502,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2752,657
MindatMyanmar 3,2562,023
MonywaMyanmar 3,3102,057
MyeikMyanmar 4,2752,657
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3162,061
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9013,046
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1308,781
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9628,676
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9798,687
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9918,694
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8668,616
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8808,625
MagariaNiger 6,1073,795
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8193,616
MaradiNiger 6,2393,877
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8133,612
MakurdiNigeria 6,4874,031
MinnaNigeria 6,5364,062
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4903,412
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6662,900
MajisOman 1,494928
MasirahOman 1,7911,113
Muscat  Oman 1,506936
MultanPakistan 890553
MurreePakistan 817508
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,5465,932
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,5559,044
MoyobambaPeru 14,8939,254
MactanPhilippines 6,5774,087
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0383,752
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1533,823
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4504,008
MagadanRussia 6,4163,987
MahackalaRussia 1,6731,040
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1102,554
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1102,554
MarkovoRussia 7,1264,428
MinusinskRussia 2,8701,783
MogocaRussia 4,6232,873
MoscowRussia 3,0141,873
MurmanskRussia 4,1522,580
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7091,683
MatamSenegal 7,9324,929
MogadishuSomalia 4,2672,652
MadridSpain 5,8413,629
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8523,637
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2293,249
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0623,767
MelillaSpain 5,9913,723
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7133,550
MalakalSudan 4,4472,763
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7704,829
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8663,024
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7312,319
Mae SariangThailand 3,8042,364
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,9562,459
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4872,788
MalatyaTurkey 2,3721,474
MersinTurkey 2,6891,671
MuglaTurkey 3,2342,009
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4223,369
ManstonUk 5,2043,234
MeloUruguay 14,4768,995
MercedesUruguay 14,8509,228
MontevideoUruguay 14,7489,164
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7067,274
Madison, FlUsa 11,8487,362
Madison, InUsa 11,1246,913
Madison, NeUsa 11,1536,931
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8406,736
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4757,131
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6926,644
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4657,125
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9486,803
Marion, InUsa 10,9566,808
Marion, NcUsa 11,3107,028
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4376,486
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0977,517
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4495,250
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9426,800
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6387,232
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3387,045
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4887,139
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5587,182
Medford, WiUsa 10,6596,624
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8696,754
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7007,271
Mena, ArUsa 11,8277,349
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9397,419
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2477,610
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3487,052
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2427,607
Midland, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Milan, MnUsa 10,8106,718
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8006,711
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,8096,717
Milford, DeUsa 10,7176,659
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,6497,239
Millen, GaUsa 11,6247,223
Millport, OhUsa 10,7756,696
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,2386,362
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8176,722
Minden, NeUsa 11,3027,023
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7606,686
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0636,874
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8026,712
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0907,513
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0506,866
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3497,053
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8106,718
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8557,367
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7607,308
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6226,601
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1896,953
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3107,028
Moro, OrUsa 10,9976,834
Morris, MnUsa 10,7036,651
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1706,941
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,6506,618
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1306,916
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6176,598
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0586,250
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,3627,061
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,4947,143
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7436,676
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7847,323
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,7837,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1238,155
MaracayVenezuela 12,8617,992
MaturinVenezuela 12,5707,811
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1328,160
MeridaVenezuela 13,2538,236
MagoyeZambia 6,9734,333
MansaZambia 6,4454,005
MbalaZambia 6,0863,782
MfuweZambia 6,4674,019
MisamfuZambia 6,2083,858
MonguZambia 7,1784,461
MpikaZambia 6,3663,956
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4694,020
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8934,284
MumbwaZambia 6,9124,295
MwinilungaZambia 6,7834,215
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1764,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -